frais de traitement

Spanish translation: gastos médicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:frais de traitement
Spanish translation:gastos médicos
Entered by: Cristóbal López Mazo

19:27 Feb 20, 2020
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: frais de traitement
Hola:

Se trata de una sentencia dictada por el Tribunal de Menores, en concreto la parte en la que el Tribunal no fija ninguna cuota contributiva para el pago de la manutención, etc.. Tengo dudas sobre cómo traducir la siguiente expresión:

LA PART CONTRIBUTIVE DANS LES FRAIS D'ENTRETIEN, D'EDUCATION ET DE TRAITEMENT RESULTANT DES MESURES PRISES:

¡Gracias!
Cristóbal López Mazo
Spain
gastos médicos/de tratamientos/atención médica
Explanation:
Hola Cristobal:
Creo que se refiere a este tipo de gastos en este contexto.

Mucha suerte.

Selected response from:

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1gastos médicos/de tratamientos/atención médica
Sandra García Alonso
3costos/gastos de manutención
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costos/gastos de manutención


Explanation:
https://www.abogado.com/recursos/manutencion-del-menor/manut...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 145

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gastos médicos/de tratamientos/atención médica


Explanation:
Hola Cristobal:
Creo que se refiere a este tipo de gastos en este contexto.

Mucha suerte.



Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Zamorano: Yo también
26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search