certifie la signature apposée ci-contre de M. XXX

Spanish translation: certifica la firma adjunta de....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:certifie la signature apposée ci-contre de M. XXX
Spanish translation:certifica la firma adjunta de....
Entered by: Marina Lara Petersen

12:57 Oct 13, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Apostille
French term or phrase: certifie la signature apposée ci-contre de M. XXX
En una Apostilla:

Notaire associé à Paris XV certifie la signature apposée ci-contre de M. XXX
Marina Lara Petersen
certifica la firma adjunta de....
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certifico la autenticidad de la firma aquí estampada perteneciente a M.XXX
MariaTrad
4 +1certifica la firma adjunta de....
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certifie la signature apposée ci-contre de M. XXX
certifica la firma adjunta de....


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.eldiccionario.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mamie.

neutral  Luis Antonio de Larrauri: se certifica la autenticidad, más que la firma en sí. Y también, la firma suele aparecer a un lado, no adjunta, que es, según el DRAE, " Que va o está unido con otra cosa".
3758 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certifie la signature apposée ci-contre de M. XXX
certifico la autenticidad de la firma aquí estampada perteneciente a M.XXX


Explanation:
Es poco usual que un notario certifique una firma, suelen certificar su autenticidad.
¡Suerte!

MariaTrad
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri
3758 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search