tel ne saurait être le cas en l'espèce

Spanish translation: éste no sería el caso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tel ne saurait être le cas en l'espèce
Spanish translation:éste no sería el caso
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

18:22 Apr 2, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: tel ne saurait être le cas en l'espèce
En una citación de un tribunal francés:

"Ainsi, s’il est aisé de mettre fin aux troubles, l’article 1641 del Código Civil ne saurait être valablement invoqué.
*Cependant, tel ne saurait être le cas en l’espèce*"

Gracias por vuestra ayuda
maría josé mantero obiols
France
éste no sería el caso
Explanation:
Sin embargo, éste no sería el caso. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Castro Valdez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3éste no sería el caso
Maria Castro Valdez
4 +1tal hecho no podría ser el caso en esta ocasión
Egmont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tel ne saurait être le cas en l'espèce
tal hecho no podría ser el caso en esta ocasión


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tel ne saurait être le cas en l'espèce
éste no sería el caso


Explanation:
Sin embargo, éste no sería el caso. ¡Suerte!

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Mamie

agree  Sonia López Grande
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Sonia

agree  raoul weiss
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Raoul




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search