Lettre signature

Spanish translation: burofax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Lettre signature
Spanish translation:burofax
Entered by: NuriaL

18:50 Apr 2, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Lettre signature
Aparece en una carta de un banco de Zürich.
La carta está en alemán pero al principio aparece este término en francés.

Muchas gracias por la ayuda
NuriaL
burofax
Explanation:
Por lo que veo es una figura de los bancos suizos que hay que enviar certificada. En España lo equivalente sería BUROFAX
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1burofax
Mamie (X)
4La firma de la carta
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La firma de la carta


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burofax


Explanation:
Por lo que veo es una figura de los bancos suizos que hay que enviar certificada. En España lo equivalente sería BUROFAX

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search