greffe civil

Spanish translation: Secretaría Judicial de lo Civil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Greffe civil
Spanish translation:Secretaría Judicial de lo Civil
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa Gadea

23:56 May 30, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: greffe civil
greffe civil
vb
Secretaría Judicial de lo Civil
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Secretaría Judicial de lo Civil
Ángel Espinosa Gadea
4 -1Secretaría Civil
verbis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Secretaría Civil


Explanation:
http://www.abogadosmdq.com.ar/poder judicial nacion.htm
http://www.conexiones.com.ar/derecho/guiajudicial/cordoba.ht...

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ángel Espinosa Gadea: Imprescindible precisar que se trata de una secretaria judicial y no de cualquier otro tipo y el "de lo", tal como se acotan las ramas del Derecho (Sala de lo Civil, y no Sala Civil, p.ej.)
5 mins
  -> La Secretaría Penal está a cargo del Dr. Germán Andrés

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Secretaría Judicial de lo Civil


Explanation:
:-)

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 859
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit
15 hrs

agree  Miquel Ferre
20 hrs

agree  -- SSLL
2 days 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search