récouvrer

Spanish translation: percibir o cobrar las costas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:récouvrer les dépens
Spanish translation:percibir o cobrar las costas
Entered by: -- SSLL

09:26 Jun 17, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: récouvrer
Condanmmer la société XX au paiement des entiers dépens et autoriser Maître YY" à les récouvrer" conformément à l'article 699 du NPCC.

cobrar las costas, recaudar las costas , recuperar las costas ???
-- SSLL
percibir (o cobrar) las costas
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Grading comment
Si opto por tu propuesta.
Gracias Angel por tu ayuda
Babs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1recaudar
sercominter
5recuperar, percibir
Mamie (X)
4 +1percibir (o cobrar) las costas
Ángel Espinosa Gadea


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recaudar


Explanation:
y autorizarle a recaudarlas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-17 09:35:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Recaudar es la traducción de recouvrer, pero en este contexto es mejor emplear cobrar las costas, que es lo que se emplea normalmente.

www.cambrespropietaturbana.com/girona/t3_1_6_6.html -

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Garcia
1 min

neutral  Ángel Espinosa Gadea: No he oído nunca "recaudar las costas" aunque el sentido sea ese.
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
percibir (o cobrar) las costas


Explanation:
-

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 859
Grading comment
Si opto por tu propuesta.
Gracias Angel por tu ayuda
Babs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delia Cammisa
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recuperar, percibir


Explanation:
Según Larousse,*recouvrer*:rentrer en posesion de..opèrer la perception de...


    mamie
Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search