catégorie assurée

Spanish translation: son objetos del seguro.....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:catégorie assurée
Spanish translation:son objetos del seguro.....
Entered by: Mamie (X)

22:31 Dec 15, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / assurances soins medica
French term or phrase: catégorie assurée
La categorie assurée est définie comme suit:
- les français à l'etranger, etc
Il s'agit de les dispositions d'un contrat de garanties d'assurance
isabel hortal
son objetos del seguro.....
Explanation:
son objetos del seguro, los definidos a continuación: .....
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1categoría asegurada
Josefina Nery
5son objetos del seguro.....
Mamie (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
categoría asegurada


Explanation:
para mí simplemente es una traducción literal...

Josefina Nery
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi: de seguro de bienes
30 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
son objetos del seguro.....


Explanation:
son objetos del seguro, los definidos a continuación: .....

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search