n'est pas sans autre

Spanish translation: no es ... sin más

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:n'est pas sans autre
Spanish translation:no es ... sin más
Entered by: Inés Sancho-Arroyo

10:58 Dec 23, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: n'est pas sans autre
¿Alguien me puede echar un cable para desbloquearme, por favor? La frase en la que aparece esta expresión que no sé por dónde coger es:

"Lorsque la partie contractante est une personne physique, mais que son formulaire A fait mention d'une autre personne physique comme ayant droit économique ou qu'il existe un document écrit attestant d'une relation fiduciaire ou portant sur l'usufruit, la partie contractante n'est pas sans autre considérée comme ayant droit à l'usufruit (bénéficiaire) au sens de l'Accord"
(Dudo hasta si calificarla de Easy o Pro)
Inés Sancho-Arroyo
no es ... automaticamente
Explanation:
o no es considerada sin más
Yo lo leo asi
Selected response from:

Chapete
Grading comment
Eso es, gracias Chapete! Me quedo con el "sin más"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no es ... automaticamente
Chapete
4sin el acuerdo de la otra persona
sercominter


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin el acuerdo de la otra persona


Explanation:
no se considera que la parte contratante tiene derecho al usufruto sin el acuerdo de la otra persona (mensionada en el formulario A).

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 343

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no es ... automaticamente


Explanation:
o no es considerada sin más
Yo lo leo asi

Chapete
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Eso es, gracias Chapete! Me quedo con el "sin más"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search