faire son affaire personnelle

Spanish translation: asumir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faire son affaire personnelle
Spanish translation:asumir
Entered by: isludegna

17:28 Jan 15, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: faire son affaire personnelle
Il fera son affaire personnelle (des vices de construction)
isludegna
Spain
asumir (en este caso)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2asumir (en este caso)
Pablo Grosschmid
3encargarse de
Robintech


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asumir (en este caso)


Explanation:
.

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa Gadea
23 mins
  -> gracias, Ángel

agree  JH Trads
1 day 5 hrs
  -> gracias

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encargarse de


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 127




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search