statuts établis

Spanish translation: estatutos otorgados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:statuts établis
Spanish translation:estatutos otorgados
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa Gadea

00:32 Jan 29, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: statuts établis
societe commerciale XXX dont le siege est a Elche, rue xxx constituee aux termes de ses status établis par Me. XXX, notario a XXX le 17 décembre XXX et immatriculée au registre du commmerce...

¿Cómo traducir ese "établis"? ¿podría ser "redactados"? Gracias de antemano
Luis Antonio de Larrauri
otorgados ante don [nombre del notario]
Explanation:
Un cambio de perspectiva necesario.
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, parece eso. Gracias a todos por ayudarme a estas horas de la noche...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Establecidos en los Estatutos
Alex Zelkind (X)
4otorgados ante don [nombre del notario]
Ángel Espinosa Gadea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statuts établis
otorgados ante don [nombre del notario]


Explanation:
Un cambio de perspectiva necesario.

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 859
Grading comment
Sí, parece eso. Gracias a todos por ayudarme a estas horas de la noche...

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Establecidos en los Estatutos


Explanation:
Establecidos por estos Estatutos

Unas variantes

Alex Zelkind (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search