TVA rappelée

Spanish translation: el IVA requerido/referido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:TVA rappelée
Spanish translation:el IVA requerido/referido

16:14 Oct 27, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-10-31 10:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
French term or phrase: TVA rappelée
No tengo mucho contexto, pero la frase dice:

Il est rappelé que dans la mesure où la TVA rappelée sera récupérable, le montant des rappels en matière de TVA ne sera retenu que pour le montant des majorations et pénalités.
Elisa Infante
el IVA requerido/referido
Explanation:
Mi propuesta.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5IVA no abonado/no pagado
Javier del Pino Romero
4IVA atrasado
Roser Bosch Casademont
4Recordatorio de pago / Providencia de apremio
Emiliano Pantoja
4el IVA requerido/referido
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IVA no abonado/no pagado


Explanation:
Cuando no se paga el IVA, la Inspección de Hacienda envía un "rappel", o sea un "recordatorio" de que hay que ingresar la cantidad en cuestión. El "TVA rappelée" se puede traducir, en tal caso, como el IVA no ingresado/no abonado/no pagado...

Javier del Pino Romero
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Javier. ¿Y tiene sentido en esta frase?


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recordatorio de pago / Providencia de apremio


Explanation:
https://www.agenciatributaria.gob.es/AEAT.sede/procedimiento...

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el IVA requerido/referido


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IVA atrasado


Explanation:
"Le rappel d'impôt
Quiconque ne déclare pas correctement l'intégralité de ses revenus et de sa fortune encourt une amende pour soustraction d'impôt et un rappel d'impôt.
Le rappel d'impôt est la perception après coup, et avec intérêt, d'un impôt qui n'a indûment pas été perçu."
http://www.fin.be.ch/fin/fr/index/steuern/steuererklaerung/n...


Roser Bosch Casademont
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search