nous n’oublierons pas

Spanish translation: inolvidables

23:28 Jul 4, 2011
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
French term or phrase: nous n’oublierons pas
Hola, ¿alguien me podría ayudar a traducir esta oración, por favor?
Desde ya, muchas gracias por la ayuda.

Retour en images sur ces heures que nous n’oublierons pas avec tout d’abord le groupe auquel votre serviteur s’est joint un moment.
Valeria_2323 (X)
Argentina
Spanish translation:inolvidables
Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo. Suerte!!
Selected response from:

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por la ayuda, Verónica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6inolvidables
Veronica NUNEZ
4difíciles de olvidar
Juan Ruiz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
inolvidables


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo. Suerte!!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por la ayuda, Verónica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Giner
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Irène Guinez
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Meritxell Condo Vidal
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X): Ben oui !
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Julio A. Juncal
15 hrs
  -> gracias

261 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
difíciles de olvidar


Explanation:
Puede ser otra forma de traducirlo, aunque "inolvidables" es genial.

Mucha suerte!

Juan Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search