chariots matelasseurs

Spanish translation: extendedoras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chariots matelasseurs
Spanish translation:extendedoras
Entered by: Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia

23:25 Dec 28, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
French term or phrase: chariots matelasseurs
Contexto

Matelassage
Si nécessaire, souvent pour des raisons d’exclusivité, les tissus sont teints ou peints (motifs)
Sur des tables à matelasser à air pulsé s’effectue la coupe.
Après la prise des mesures, on procède à la découpe.
Les tissus sont transportés par des chariots matelasseurs.
Dans l’atelier d’assemblage équipé de machines à surjeter(*) s’effectue l’assemblage des pièces.

gracias por la ayuda!!
Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
Argentina
extendedoras
Explanation:
o máquinas extendedoras de tejido
Selected response from:

Manuel Bernal
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Manuel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2extendedoras
Manuel Bernal
4carros/carrillos acolchadores
Luis Alvarez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extendedoras


Explanation:
o máquinas extendedoras de tejido


    Reference: http://www.cosmotex.net/charriots-matelasseurs
Manuel Bernal
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Manuel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maricip: de 'tejido' o de 'tela'
8 hrs

agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser: Exactamente. Saludos
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carros/carrillos acolchadores


Explanation:
Matelasser=acolchar
Una máquina que hace acolchado o acolchonado de telas.
http://co.jobomas.com/?Contenido=DetalleVacantes&Id=109585&O...


Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Alvargo.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search