subtils textiles

Spanish translation: textiles/tejidos sutiles/ingeniosos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:subtils textiles
Spanish translation:textiles/tejidos sutiles/ingeniosos

07:36 Mar 21, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-24 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
French term or phrase: subtils textiles
No doy con el concepto de subtils

La frase es:

Subtils textiles… les fibres deviennent intelligentes !

Es el título de un debate
albar
textiles/tejidos sutiles/ingeniosos
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
muchas gracias, al rato se me ocurrió lo de tejidos sutiles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tejidos delicados
María Mayor Terrel
4textiles inteligentes
laurent LEMENEC
4textiles sensitivos
Isabel Estevez Higueras
4textiles/tejidos sutiles/ingeniosos
María Belanche García


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
textiles/tejidos sutiles/ingeniosos


Explanation:
.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias, al rato se me ocurrió lo de tejidos sutiles

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
textiles sensitivos


Explanation:
otra opción

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
textiles inteligentes


Explanation:
c'est moins subtil mais c'est correct !

laurent LEMENEC
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tejidos delicados


Explanation:
Tejidos finos, para tratar con delicadeza.

María Mayor Terrel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search