militaire du contingent

Spanish translation: miembro del contingente militar // militar

09:13 May 14, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / questionnaire Eurosport P
French term or phrase: militaire du contingent
Context:

Vous êtes dans une autre situation (invalide, militaire du contingent, sans activité professionnelle...)


Merci
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
Spanish translation:miembro del contingente militar // militar
Explanation:
Diría simplemente "militar"
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3miembro del contingente militar // militar
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4militar de contingencia
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
miembro del contingente militar // militar


Explanation:
Diría simplemente "militar"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: militar del contingente
18 mins
  -> Gracias María José - Bea

agree  tupcf: http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/contingent
43 mins
  -> Gracias Pablo - Bea

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvia - Bea

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
militar de contingencia


Explanation:
Militar para contingencias o situaciones especiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 horas (2015-05-14 21:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Considera también la expresion que se usa en México y te puede ser útil: militar de reserva.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search