Phase Bilan du Live

Spanish translation: fase de evaluación de las emisiones en vivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Phase Bilan du Live
Spanish translation:fase de evaluación de las emisiones en vivo

19:33 Jun 1, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-06-05 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Questionnaire Eurosport player
French term or phrase: Phase Bilan du Live
Contexto:

Questionnaire Eurosport Player – Phase Bilan du Live – Version du 06 05 15
QUESTIONNAIRE Eurosport Player
Phase Bilan du Live
Administration
Version :
Date :
CAWI
1
06/05/2015
CIBLE ET OBJECTIFS
Cible :
Abonnés récents ou anciens dans quatre pays :
France, UK, Allemagne et Espagne
Objectifs :
Minimum 500 interviews ou plus par pays

Merci
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
fase de evaluación de las emisiones en vivo
Explanation:
Tout simplement.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fase de evaluación de las emisiones en vivo
Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
3fase de evaluación/balance/recuento/tanteo del vivo
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4 -2fase del balance de vida
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fase de evaluación/balance/recuento/tanteo del vivo


Explanation:
Aquí aparecen distintas opciones:
http://forum.wordreference.com/threads/phase-bilan-dans-un-j...

www.poker10.com/entrevista-juan-maceiras-lapido-n10481
22 feb. 2011 - Ni que decir tiene que en vivo soy ganador y haciendo un balance del vivo y del online

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
fase del balance de vida


Explanation:
O de vivir.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid: Al tatarse de una cadena de televisión (Eurosport) y de su reproductor (el "player") sólo puede haber un significado para el "live": las emisiones en directo, en vivo. No creo que quepan más interpretaciones.
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Mohamed!

disagree  Martine Joulia: Non.
1 day 9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fase de evaluación de las emisiones en vivo


Explanation:
Tout simplement.

Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
9 hrs

agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras: en directo
2 days 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search