PR

Spanish translation: Pièces de rechange

11:27 Dec 5, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: PR
Desgraciadamente, no tengo mucho contexto, ya que son frases sueltas. ¿Qué significa PR?

Accès au carnets de poche, aux catalogues accessoires et PR
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Spanish translation:Pièces de rechange
Explanation:
Quizás ???
Selected response from:

Andrea Torre
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, es pièces de rechange y yo andaba muy despistado. Gracias, Andrea y demás.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pièces de rechange
Veronica C.
3 +1Pièces de rechange
Andrea Torre
3¿Press Releases?
Cristóbal del Río Faura


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¿Press Releases?


Explanation:
(notas de prensa)

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 721

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pièces de rechange


Explanation:
Quizás ???

Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Sí, es pièces de rechange y yo andaba muy despistado. Gracias, Andrea y demás.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica C.: me parece tambien que es eso!
1 day 2 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièces de rechange


Explanation:
Lo encontré en un site de "pièces détachées" para diversos vehículos.
Esper que sirva de algo.
Saludos,
V.

... Chargeurs de batteries, PR pour les transpalettes. ... à suie et accessoires, Sièges
et accessoires. ... Quickprice - Master catalogue - Catalogues détaillés - Contact. ...
www.f-service.com/manutention/manupiece.html - 33k


    Reference: http://www.manupiece.fr/transpalette.htm
    Reference: http://www.f-service.com/manutention/manupiece.html
Veronica C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search