parquet clipsé

Spanish translation: parqué sistema clic - parquet machihembrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:parquet clipsé
Spanish translation:parqué sistema clic - parquet machihembrado
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

18:24 Jul 29, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
French term or phrase: parquet clipsé
Pose de parquet flottant - cloué - collé - *clipsé*
¿con sistema clic? ¿con clips?...
maría josé mantero obiols
France
parqué sistema clic
Explanation:
parqué flotante sin cola sistema clic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-07-29 20:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les différents types de parquet flottant

http://www.leroymerlin.es/multimedia-storage/e0/78/b53ae6cc1...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-07-29 20:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


diferentes nombres: clic, clip, loc, snap... según el fabricante

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos y felices vacaciones a los que estéis "dans les valises" :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2parqué sistema clic
José Quinones
4parquet machihembrado
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parquet machihembrado


Explanation:
C'est en genre de parquet non collé, posé sur une sous-couche de matériau isolant, dont les planches "s'emboîtent" en quelques sorte. On peut aussi dire "tarima machihembrada".

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Quinones: ce type de parquet existe en collé ou avec système clic
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parqué sistema clic


Explanation:
parqué flotante sin cola sistema clic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-07-29 20:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les différents types de parquet flottant

http://www.leroymerlin.es/multimedia-storage/e0/78/b53ae6cc1...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-07-29 20:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


diferentes nombres: clic, clip, loc, snap... según el fabricante




    Reference: http://www.leroymerlin.es/mpng2-front/pre?zone=zonecatalogue...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mil gracias a todos y felices vacaciones a los que estéis "dans les valises" :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariela gonzalez: si, parquet flotante sistema clic, o tarima lotante sistema clic;http://www.pmpcifor.com/
9 hrs
  -> gracias Mariela

agree  Isabel Diez
14 hrs
  -> gracias Isabel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search