moyenne lissée

Spanish translation: media móvil

20:59 May 13, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mathematics & Statistics
French term or phrase: moyenne lissée
He encontrado la explicación siguiente:

Moyenne lisse ou moyenne glissante: C'est un système qui permet d'atténuer l'effet d'une baisse comme celui d'une hausse.
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Spanish translation:media móvil
Explanation:
Algunas referencias:

http://ciberconta.unizar.es/bolsa/chart/mediasm.htm

http://metodos.upct.es/Asignaturas/Diplomatura/Introduccion_...

http://www.peru.com/finanzas/informacion/terminos9.asp

http://www.cuentabancariaenusa.com.ar/diccionariodeinversion...

Selected response from:

M. C. Filgueira
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2media móvil
M. C. Filgueira
3media deslizante
Marie-Aude Effray
3 -1media ponderada
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
media deslizante


Explanation:
He encontrado esto, pero no consigo encontrar la definición


    Reference: http://arantxa.ii.uam.es/~rss/practicas/rss-pract5.pdf
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
media móvil


Explanation:
Algunas referencias:

http://ciberconta.unizar.es/bolsa/chart/mediasm.htm

http://metodos.upct.es/Asignaturas/Diplomatura/Introduccion_...

http://www.peru.com/finanzas/informacion/terminos9.asp

http://www.cuentabancariaenusa.com.ar/diccionariodeinversion...



M. C. Filgueira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mainapa S.L.
2 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: Si, "moyenne mobile" d'après Wikipedia.
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
media ponderada


Explanation:
Puede ser. Se utiliza también para modular la diferencia entre el dato más alto y el más bajo.

Example sentence(s):
  • Otra aplicación de la media ponderada la podemos encontrar en la elaboración del. IPC
  • La media ponderada es una medida de tendencia central, se construye asignándole a cada clase un peso, y obteniendo un promedio para los pesos. ...

    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Media_ponderada
    dieumsnh.qfb.umich.mx/estadistica/media_pond.htm - 26k
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  M. C. Filgueira: La media ponderada y la media móvil son dos tipos de media distintos.
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search