Té égal inox

Spanish translation: elemento, instrumento, artefacto o regla en forma de T de acero inoxidable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Té égal inox
Spanish translation:elemento, instrumento, artefacto o regla en forma de T de acero inoxidable
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:47 Apr 19, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: Té égal inox
Se trata de una lista de repuestos de una máquina, no hay más contexto, desgraciadamente.
-- SSLL
elemento, instrumento, artefacto o regla en forma de T de acero inoxidable
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!

t-square
A noun
1 T-square
a square used by draftsmen to draw parallel lines
Category Tree:
entity
╚object; physical_object
╚artifact; artefact
╚instrumentality; instrumentation
╚implement
╚tool
╚hand_tool
╚square
╚T-square

Es lo que se me ocurre por la falta de contexto. Saludos!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-04-19 20:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For égal:
égal adj equal
égal (allure, pouls) adj steady
égal (climat) adj equable
égal (régulier) adj regular
égal (régulier) adj even
égal (sol) adj level
égal (sol) adj even
égal nm equal
Compound Forms
à travail égal, salaire égal loc equal pay for equal work
cela m\'est égal phrase it\'s all the same to me
cela m\'est égal (cela ne m\'intéresse pas) phrase I don\'t care
égal à equal to
être égal à v equal
être égal à v be equal to
il est égal à lui-même phrase he is still his same old self
n\'est pas égal à unequal to
pas égal à not equal to
sans égal without equal
sans égal (inégalé) adj nonpareil
sans égal loc unequalled
sans égal loc peerless
sans égal loc matchless
sans égal (modèle) n nonpareil
signe égal equal sign
signe égal equals sign
tempérament égal equal temperament
traiter qqn d\'égal à égal loc treat sb as an equal
/fr.wordreference.com/fr/en/translation.asp?fren=%E9gal&v=b.

Espero que te aclere algo el panorama y suerte!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Mucas gracias !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elemento, instrumento, artefacto o regla en forma de T de acero inoxidable
Gabriela Rodriguez
3T inoxidable de 3 tubos iguales
Mamie (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Té égal inox
T inoxidable de 3 tubos iguales


Explanation:
avec réserves.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Té égal inox
elemento, instrumento, artefacto o regla en forma de T de acero inoxidable


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!

t-square
A noun
1 T-square
a square used by draftsmen to draw parallel lines
Category Tree:
entity
╚object; physical_object
╚artifact; artefact
╚instrumentality; instrumentation
╚implement
╚tool
╚hand_tool
╚square
╚T-square

Es lo que se me ocurre por la falta de contexto. Saludos!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-04-19 20:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For égal:
égal adj equal
égal (allure, pouls) adj steady
égal (climat) adj equable
égal (régulier) adj regular
égal (régulier) adj even
égal (sol) adj level
égal (sol) adj even
égal nm equal
Compound Forms
à travail égal, salaire égal loc equal pay for equal work
cela m\'est égal phrase it\'s all the same to me
cela m\'est égal (cela ne m\'intéresse pas) phrase I don\'t care
égal à equal to
être égal à v equal
être égal à v be equal to
il est égal à lui-même phrase he is still his same old self
n\'est pas égal à unequal to
pas égal à not equal to
sans égal without equal
sans égal (inégalé) adj nonpareil
sans égal loc unequalled
sans égal loc peerless
sans égal loc matchless
sans égal (modèle) n nonpareil
signe égal equal sign
signe égal equals sign
tempérament égal equal temperament
traiter qqn d\'égal à égal loc treat sb as an equal
/fr.wordreference.com/fr/en/translation.asp?fren=%E9gal&v=b.

Espero que te aclere algo el panorama y suerte!!!!!!!!!


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/definition/t-square.htm?v=b
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Mucas gracias !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search