surfacé

Spanish translation: rectificado/a

10:47 May 13, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: surfacé
Piezas de desgaste.

Butée appui taraudée et surfacée
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Spanish translation:rectificado/a
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Pablo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rectificado/a
Pablo Grosschmid
4pulido
Cecilia Merino Navas


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rectificado/a


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias, Pablo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Chala: equivalente en Mink
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Carmen !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulido


Explanation:
"surfacé" significa "poli, lissé", yo traduciría por tanto con "pulido"

Otro saludo, y buen fin de semana


    Reference: http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:Nq0jTNBR-HwJ:www.proz.co...
Cecilia Merino Navas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search