bande à masquer

Spanish translation: cinta de enmascarar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bande à masquer
Spanish translation:cinta de enmascarar
Entered by: danmar

19:20 Apr 4, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: bande à masquer
Le solde, qui assure la largeur de la fente ne sera enlevé qu'à la fin des travaux ainsi que la bande à masquer.

Gracias
danmar
cinta de enmascarar
Explanation:
Es la cinta que se usa para pintar, por ejemplo, para no manchar los bordes.
Selected response from:

BAmary (X)
Canada
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cinta de enmascarar
BAmary (X)
5la banda o manta que lo cubre
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bande à masquer
la banda o manta que lo cubre


Explanation:
la misma no será retirada hasta no haber finalizado el trabajo.
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bande à masquer
cinta de enmascarar


Explanation:
Es la cinta que se usa para pintar, por ejemplo, para no manchar los bordes.

BAmary (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
14 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search