non supportés

Spanish translation: no compatibles con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:non supportés
Spanish translation:no compatibles con
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

19:04 Jun 6, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: non supportés
Il est expressément convenu que XXX peut être tenu pour responsable de tous dommages liés à la connexion et à l'utilisation du site, ni pour d'éventuels problèmes d'affichage liés à des versions de navigateur **non supportés** par XXX.
¿Cómo debería traducir "non supportés"?
Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
no compatibles con
Explanation:
Suele traducirse así, al menos en España...

Espero que te ayude, ;-)
Selected response from:

Ana Aparicio
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8no compatibles con
Ana Aparicio
4no soportados
Fetbe
4no admitidos/no aceptados
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
no compatibles con


Explanation:
Suele traducirse así, al menos en España...

Espero que te ayude, ;-)

Ana Aparicio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos por su ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
1 min
  -> Gracias!!!!

agree  Laura Gómez
22 mins
  -> Gracias, ;-)

agree  Eugenia Sánchez: Exactamente.
23 mins
  -> Gracias!!!!

agree  Laura Silva: Perfecto
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!!!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> ;-)

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael

agree  Avillos (X)
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuela

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no admitidos/no aceptados


Explanation:
*

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no soportados


Explanation:
Es una expresión habitual en informática. Un saludo y suerte

Fetbe
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search