charte identité

Spanish translation: fichero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:charte identité
Spanish translation:fichero
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis (X)

05:27 Apr 22, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Règles de communication
French term or phrase: charte identité
Mention obligatoire dans le communiqué presse:

La présentation du programme avec texte dans charte identité, téléchargeable sur le site.

Merci beaucoup
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
fichero
Explanation:
Ahora hay otros programas y utilidades de TV que lo leen también para obtener ... También puede usar su editor de textos favorito y modificar el fichero de ...
manpages.ubuntu.com/.../xawtvrc.5.html
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Al final lo dejé como "texto descriptivo"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4norma identidad
SCG traduction
4fichero
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fichero


Explanation:
Ahora hay otros programas y utilidades de TV que lo leen también para obtener ... También puede usar su editor de textos favorito y modificar el fichero de ...
manpages.ubuntu.com/.../xawtvrc.5.html

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Al final lo dejé como "texto descriptivo"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norma identidad


Explanation:
Los programas responden a normas, p.e. norma gráfica.

SCG traduction
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search