craquement printanier

Spanish translation: explosión/estallido primaveral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:craquement printanier
Spanish translation:explosión/estallido primaveral
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

10:18 May 16, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: craquement printanier
Et si c'était un craquement printanier ?

No sé com traduir "craquement printanier".
Núria Pascual
explosión primaveral
Explanation:
Creo que esta es la idea, pero necesitaríamos más contexto.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Bea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3explosión primaveral
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3eclosión primaveral
Eugenia Sánchez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
explosión primaveral


Explanation:
Creo que esta es la idea, pero necesitaríamos más contexto.

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Bea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Zapata: Coincido en que hace falta más contexto, pero explosión/estallido me parecen buenas opciones.
5 mins
  -> Estallido también. Saludos Isabel

agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
46 mins
  -> Gracias Isabel - Bea

agree  maricip
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, maricip - Bea

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eclosión primaveral


Explanation:
Otra opción, un poco más «poética» si se quiere.

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search