fonte

Spanish translation: atrofia muscular

11:02 Jul 28, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
French term or phrase: fonte
Il est prédisposé à l’amaigrissement et la fonte musculaire
smorales30
Spanish translation:atrofia muscular
Explanation:
http://www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ency/article/0031...

http://www.vulgaris-medical.com/encyclopedie/fonte-musculair...
Selected response from:

Ruxi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5atrofia muscular
Ruxi
5fundición
José Quinones
4pérdida de masa muscular
Veronica NUNEZ


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
atrofia muscular


Explanation:
http://www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ency/article/0031...

http://www.vulgaris-medical.com/encyclopedie/fonte-musculair...

Ruxi
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
3 mins

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
2 hrs

agree  karmel
2 hrs

agree  Vepalm
2 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: je crois que c'est l'idée
2 days 5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fundición


Explanation:
fundición muscular


    Reference: http://www.feminaactual.com/salud/articulos.asp?idart=2150&I...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pérdida de masa muscular


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así.

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search