International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

test de détachement du marqueur

Spanish translation: prueba de separación del marcador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:test de détachement du marqueur
Spanish translation:prueba de separación del marcador
Entered by: celiacp

21:38 Jul 28, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: test de détachement du marqueur
Estoy traduciendo un informe sobre la evaluación de la biocompatibilidad a largo plazo de implantes de oro puro.

"Protheses vasculaires avec marqueurs en or ayant reçu un agrément FDA ou CE

Trois produits du marché semblent actuellement comporter des marqueurs en or:

Le Be Stent 2 de [compañía] a eu le > en [fecha] et l'agrément CE en [fecha]. Un marqueur en or est enchassé à chaque extremité par soudure. Les tests de mesure d'impédance n'ont pas montré de différence de corrosion due à la présence d'or. Un **test de détachement du marqueur** a été fait."

No logro ubicar el término en el contexto médico. ¿"Ensayo de desprendimiento del marcador"?
Yvonne Becker
prueba de separación del marcador
Explanation:
[PDF] Universidad de ColimaFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Posteriormente se realiza la separación del marcador radioactivo ligado al (Ab.) y del. (Ag.) libre, para determinar el porcentaje de concentración. ...
http://www.digeset.ucol.mx/tesis_posgrado/Pdf/Ruben Godinez ... - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-07-29 13:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se utiliza para determinar el porcentaje de concentración, como indica el enlace (ver arriba)
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Un millón de gracias de nuevo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prueba de separación del marcador
celiacp
3 +1prueba de desprendimiento del marcador
José Quinones


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prueba de desprendimiento del marcador


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.cibernetia.com/tesis_es/CIENCIAS_MEDICAS/CIENCIAS...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: je coïncide avec toi, José
1 day 18 hrs
  -> merci Zaida

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prueba de separación del marcador


Explanation:
[PDF] Universidad de ColimaFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Posteriormente se realiza la separación del marcador radioactivo ligado al (Ab.) y del. (Ag.) libre, para determinar el porcentaje de concentración. ...
http://www.digeset.ucol.mx/tesis_posgrado/Pdf/Ruben Godinez ... - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-07-29 13:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se utiliza para determinar el porcentaje de concentración, como indica el enlace (ver arriba)

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Un millón de gracias de nuevo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search