stigmate ischémique en diffusion

Spanish translation: signos/hallazgos patológicos de isquemia en imagen por difusión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:stigmate ischémique en diffusion
Spanish translation:signos/hallazgos patológicos de isquemia en imagen por difusión

18:15 May 29, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-02 10:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / SAE
French term or phrase: stigmate ischémique en diffusion
Context:

La description clinique est en effet peu compatible avec un accident ischémique devant le caractère progressif de la sémiologie et d'autre part, alors même que cette sémiologie a été prolongée, il n'y a aucun stigmate ischémique à droite en diffusion.

Merci
TranslatorENFR
Spain
signos/hallazgos patológicos de isquemia en imagen por difusión
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-29 19:59:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/medical_health_...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
perfecto. Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4signo de degeneración isquémica en la resonancia magnética de difusión
Sergio Grima García
3signos/hallazgos patológicos de isquemia en imagen por difusión
liz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signos/hallazgos patológicos de isquemia en imagen por difusión


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-29 19:59:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/medical_health_...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
perfecto. Muchísimas gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Faltaría el término 'à droite': 'isquemia en imagen por difusión derecha'?


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signo de degeneración isquémica en la resonancia magnética de difusión


Explanation:
Stigmate: Comme on a déjà vu, stigmate = signes liés à la notion de dégénérescence.
Diffusion: Le terme fait référence a une technique d'imagerie médicale spécifique (voir référence ci-dessous), appelée en espagnol "resonancia magnética de difusión".


    Reference: http://www.elsevier.es/es-revista-acta-otorrinolaringologica...
    https://www.neurologia.com/articulo/2004551
Sergio Grima García
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search