raccord universel à l'aspiration

Spanish translation: junta universal para la aspiración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:raccord universel à l'aspiration
Spanish translation:junta universal para la aspiración
Entered by: Dominique Roques

12:56 Apr 17, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
French term or phrase: raccord universel à l'aspiration
dispositif médical

connecter le cathéter par l'intermédiaire du raccord universel à l'aspiration

merci d'avance
Dominique Roques
France
junta universal para la aspiraci¢n
Explanation:
Ainsi
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5junta universal para la aspiraci¢n
Ernesto de Lara
3 +1boquilla de aspiración universal
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccord universel à l'aspiration
boquilla de aspiración universal


Explanation:
Un raccord es una boquilla, aunque también puede ser empalme, conector, adaptador.

... Boquilla de aspiración universal Plástico con cepillo, anchura 115 mm, ... Boquilla de aspiración universal Aluminio, anchura 150 mm, conexión Ø 36 mm. ...
www.stihl.es/produkte/reinigung/accessorios.htm -


Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raccord universel à l'aspiration
junta universal para la aspiraci¢n


Explanation:
Ainsi

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search