spécification over

Spanish translation: especificación "Over"

20:53 Mar 15, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
French term or phrase: spécification over
Dans le chapitre Spécification « Over » du lecteur, utilisez le clavier (chapitre 4.8) pour entrer la densité optique maximale (DO) qui sera indiquée numériquement lorsque les valeurs DO sont hors plage.

No llego a entender a qué se refiere.
Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
Spanish translation:especificación "Over"
Explanation:
Imagino que aparece en inglés en la pantalla del lector.
Podrías poner entre paréntesis la traducción la primera vez que aparece. Tal vez "máximo", "límite", "supera el límite".
Y "numériquement", entonces, es "en cifras".
Selected response from:

Eugenia Martin
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Eugenia y Juan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3especificación "Over"
Eugenia Martin
3especificación en referencia a
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
especificación en referencia a


Explanation:
En el capítulo de las especificaciones en referencia a la lectura...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
especificación "Over"


Explanation:
Imagino que aparece en inglés en la pantalla del lector.
Podrías poner entre paréntesis la traducción la primera vez que aparece. Tal vez "máximo", "límite", "supera el límite".
Y "numériquement", entonces, es "en cifras".

Eugenia Martin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Eugenia y Juan.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search