milieux de culture

Spanish translation: medio de cultivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: milieux de culture
Spanish translation:medio de cultivo

09:53 Apr 9, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
French term or phrase: milieux de culture
Le LABOSTER est un autoclave à vapeur d’eau saturée utilisé en milieu laboratoire et hospitalier. Il est destiné à assurer le traitement des charges solides, liquides et des préparations de milieux de culture. Disponible en 3 modèles, il vous donnera entière satisfaction.
Rosanna
medio de cultivo
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9medio de cultivo
Egmont
4 -1caldos de cultivo
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
medio de cultivo


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez
4 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
28 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :o))

agree  ------ (X)
42 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :=))

agree  kelime: sí, sin duda
51 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Sonia López Grande
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Sonia :-))

agree  Elena Sgarbo (X)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Elena :o))

agree  Ernesto de Lara: claro, fel¡z fin de semana
8 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Ernesto, y buen finde! :-))

agree  Brigitte Gaudin
9 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Irene Agoff
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
caldos de cultivo


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Brigitte Gaudin: Esto es "bouillon de culture".
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search