écart et près

Spanish translation: desviación / de diferencia

20:02 Dec 14, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: écart et près
En el siguiente párrafo:
"Pour la détermination du titre les résultats de l’étude ont montré 92,5% de concordance quelque soit l’écart dans le titre et 97,5% de concordance pour un titre à une dilution près".
A qué se refieren "écart" y près" en este contexto?
Gracias mil!!
Gilda
Spanish translation:desviación / de diferencia
Explanation:
interpreto que la segunda parte habla de una dilución de mas o de menos.
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1desviación / de diferencia
Mamie (X)
4desviación/con una sola dilución
Peter Bagney


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écart et près
desviación/con una sola dilución


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 176

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desviación / de diferencia


Explanation:
interpreto que la segunda parte habla de una dilución de mas o de menos.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
12 hrs
  -> merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search