masques

Spanish translation: máscara

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:masques
Spanish translation:máscara
Entered by: castellnou

08:23 Mar 17, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
French term or phrase: masques
Il existe deux masques Word pour les lettres: le premier est destiné à une utilisation externe et la deuxième est destiné à une utilisation interne.
_________

Est-ce que c'est possible de traduire "masque" comme "plantilla" en espagnol?
castellnou
Spain
máscara
Explanation:
en informática es traducción usual
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2005-03-25 12:07:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4máscara
MPGS
3interfaz
Pamela Gianfelice
3máscara
lysiane


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
máscara


Explanation:
c'est le terme que j'ai trouvé dans des textes que j'ai eu à traduire.

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interfaz


Explanation:
Podría tratarse de la interfaz que se utiliza en Word?

Pamela Gianfelice
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máscara


Explanation:
en informática es traducción usual
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2005-03-25 12:07:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search