cassette anticalcaire

Spanish translation: dispositivo antical

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cassette anticalcaire
Spanish translation:dispositivo antical

13:43 Jan 27, 2002
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: cassette anticalcaire
Plancha a vapor
Giselle
dispositivo/generador/sistema
Explanation:
Estos son los términos que encontré para usar con una plancha a vapor. Personalmente prefiero el dispositivo.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistema anti cal
Hazel Whiteley
4dispositivo/generador/sistema
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo/generador/sistema


Explanation:
Estos son los términos que encontré para usar con una plancha a vapor. Personalmente prefiero el dispositivo.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 998

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema anti cal


Explanation:
No es del todo literal pero yo lo diría así. No he encontrado nada más específico (he intentado también "cajón", "compartimento" y "cofrecillo", todos con "anti cal", y no han salido ni una vez en Google)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22sistema+anti+...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search