pénétrer l'univers des enseignants

Spanish translation: introducirse en el universo del profesorado / del cuerpo docente

21:24 Jan 20, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ sociologie
French term or phrase: pénétrer l'univers des enseignants
la circulation des savoirs a pénétré...
cucla
Spanish translation:introducirse en el universo del profesorado / del cuerpo docente
Explanation:
Una opción...
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 21:31:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es decir, .... se ha introducido en el universo del profesorado / cuerpo docente
Selected response from:

Andrea Torre
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2introducirse en el universo del profesorado / del cuerpo docente
Andrea Torre
4penetrado el universo de los enseñantes
Peter Bagney


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penetrado el universo de los enseñantes


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 176

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
introducirse en el universo del profesorado / del cuerpo docente


Explanation:
Una opción...
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 21:31:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es decir, .... se ha introducido en el universo del profesorado / cuerpo docente

Andrea Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa Gadea
11 mins

agree  Taru
2 days 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search