OS2, P3

Spanish translation: obrero especializado (segundo grado)/obrero cualificado (tercer grado)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:OS2, P3
Spanish translation:obrero especializado (segundo grado)/obrero cualificado (tercer grado)
Entered by: Brigitte Huot

09:21 May 12, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: OS2, P3
Contexto: taxonomía social francesa. Son siglas referentes a ciertas profesiones en Francia, según declaración en censos de 1950
Monica Nasi
obrero especializado (segundo grado)/obrero cualificado (tercer grado)
Explanation:
OS2 = ouvrier spécialisé 2è échelon
P3 = ouvrier qualifié 3è échelon
Selected response from:

Brigitte Huot
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1obrero especializado, obrero cualificado
Rachel Mackay
4 +1obrero especializado (segundo grado)/obrero cualificado (tercer grado)
Brigitte Huot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obrero especializado, obrero cualificado


Explanation:
Regardez:
http://www.insee.fr/fr/nomenclatures/pcs82/htm/classpro.htm

Rachel Mackay
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obrero especializado (segundo grado)/obrero cualificado (tercer grado)


Explanation:
OS2 = ouvrier spécialisé 2è échelon
P3 = ouvrier qualifié 3è échelon


    Reference: http://www.anact.fr/pdf/classif.pdf
Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
17 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search