structure est collégiale et paritaire

Spanish translation: colegiada y paritaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:structure est collégiale et paritaire
Spanish translation:colegiada y paritaria
Entered by: Outman ALLOUCHI

16:01 Sep 15, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
French term or phrase: structure est collégiale et paritaire
un système fédéral exercé par le Comité Directeur du CPM dont la structure est ***collégiale et paritaire***

Merci pour votre aide!
Outman ALLOUCHI
Spain
colegiada y paritaria
Explanation:
¡suerte!
Selected response from:

maricip
Grading comment
Merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5colegiada y paritaria
maricip
4 -2La estructura es colegial y paritaria
SilviaInt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
colegiada y paritaria


Explanation:
¡suerte!

maricip
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci bien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser
16 mins
  -> gracias José Miguel

agree  Maria Lila
17 mins
  -> gracias María Lila

agree  Pepe Ventura: OK.
21 mins
  -> gracial Pepe

agree  Adela Richter: Exacto! Se ve mucho en sociedades y organismos
4 hrs
  -> gracias Adela

agree  dinocar
10 hrs
  -> gracias dinocar

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
La estructura es colegial y paritaria


Explanation:
Parece literal pero en este caso creo que es lo mas exacto.

SilviaInt
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pepe Ventura: "Colegial" hace referencia a "colegio". En este contexto no la veo adecuada. En todo caso, "colegiada", es decir, compuesto de una pluralidad de personas.
11 mins

disagree  Maria Lila: Lo mismo que Pepe.
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search