suivre le mouvement

Spanish translation: Seguir la corriente.

23:15 Dec 2, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: suivre le mouvement
À la descente de l’avion, suivre le mouvement
limule
Spanish translation:Seguir la corriente.
Explanation:
Por lo menos en México.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
tb me gustó bastante la propuesta de Dominique, pero bueno, dado que en esta vida hay que elegir siempre... Gracias sinceras a todas/os. sébastien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Seguir la corriente.
Juan Jacob
5seguir al resto de los viajeros
Dominique de Izaguirre
4acompañar el movimiento
Liliana Kaploean


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Seguir la corriente.


Explanation:
Por lo menos en México.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
tb me gustó bastante la propuesta de Dominique, pero bueno, dado que en esta vida hay que elegir siempre... Gracias sinceras a todas/os. sébastien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
1 min
  -> Gracias, Clau.

agree  marisa gorospe
16 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Mamie (X)
7 hrs

agree  Robintech
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acompañar el movimiento


Explanation:
o "acompañar el movimiento con el cuerpo"

Liliana Kaploean
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguir al resto de los viajeros


Explanation:
Es decir, no quedarse atrás, ni marcharse por otro lado.

Saludos.

Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search