sur-conditionnement

Spanish translation: embalaje exterior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sur-conditionnement
Spanish translation:embalaje exterior
Entered by: Elena Pérez

12:03 Jan 11, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: sur-conditionnement
"Le code barres de niveau 3 est celui qui est imprimé sur les sur-conditionnements. Ainsi, le code barres, sur un sur-conditionnement, correspond au produit conditionné pondéré (1) de sa quantité dans chaque conditionnement (2) du nombre de conditionnements présents dans le sur-conditionnement. Un code barres est présent sur un sur-conditionnement si ce-dernier est complet et homogène."
Elena Pérez
Belgium
envase exterior
Explanation:
Por ejemplo, una caja de cartón (sur-conditionnement) que contiene varias bolsas de plástico (conditionnement) que contienen producto.
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1envase exterior
Cristóbal del Río Faura
4envase
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envase


Explanation:
conditionnement = m 1. (de un producto) envase.
© Espasa Calpe, S.A.

www.boe.es/boe/dias/2000-12-28/pdfs/A46433-46434 Creo que puedas encontrar la solución buscando bajo envase y códico de barras
Suerte!

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
envase exterior


Explanation:
Por ejemplo, una caja de cartón (sur-conditionnement) que contiene varias bolsas de plástico (conditionnement) que contienen producto.

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech: o "embalaje exterior"
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search