relance

Spanish translation: reiterada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:relance
Spanish translation:reiterada
Entered by: limule

20:50 Jan 15, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: relance
. Le destinataire de la question :

directe : question adressée à une personne ;

cantonade : à tout le groupe ;

en retour : question retournée à la personne qui l'a posée ;

en relais : A questionne B ; B pose la même question à tout le groupe ;

relance : reprise d'une question posée à nouveau.
limule
reiterada
Explanation:
la pregunta;
...
- reiterada : repetición de una pregunta anterior/ya formulada
Selected response from:

yvette1
United Kingdom
Grading comment
correcto: gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reiterada
yvette1
4rebote
Mamie (X)
4preguntar otra vez
jerryk (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preguntar otra vez


Explanation:
El río, Julio Cortázar (1914-1984) - Translate this page
... No sé, ya ni siquiera tiene sentido preguntar otra vez si en algún momento te habías
ido, si eras tú la que golpeó la puerta al salir en el instante mismo ...
www.literatura.us/cortazar/elrio.html - 14k - Cached
CARPE DIEM - Translate this page
... me llegó. Ahora tenía que preguntar otra vez por el precio, el
diseño era mucho más largo que el dragón tribal. Debió ser ...
www.bmezine.com/tattoo/A31215/tatcarpe.html - 7k - Cached
La Capital ::: on line - Translate this page
... y la tranquilidad e inercia de saber que hace muchos años que no hay un caso positivo
de rabia en Rosario, volvemos a preguntar ¿otra vez la posibilidad de ...
www.lacapital.com.ar/2003/11/25/cartas/noticia_55843.shtml - 18k - Cached
Canalla.com - Translate this page
... pusimos la bandera? no nos creyeron y fueron a preguntar otra vez :))))
AL pedo, nosotros no somos como el guardia bobo :))). Y ahora ...
www.canalla.com/Gente/Anecdotas/050700-2.htm - 13k - Cached


jerryk (X)
PRO pts in pair: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reiterada


Explanation:
la pregunta;
...
- reiterada : repetición de una pregunta anterior/ya formulada

yvette1
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
correcto: gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
0 min

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
6 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebote


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search