Reformulation facilitante

Spanish translation: nueva explicación simplificada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Reformulation facilitante
Spanish translation:nueva explicación simplificada
Entered by: Mamie (X)

22:07 Jan 15, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Reformulation facilitante
Lorsqu'une intervention :

- n'a pas été comprise par tout le groupe Reformulation - vérification

- a été longue Reformulation - résumé

- s'est faite sur un mode agressif Reformulation dédramatisante

- provient d'une personne qui s'exprime peu ou
difficilement Reformulation valorisante

- n'a pas été entendue Reformulation d'écho

- vient d'un minoritaire Reformulation - soutien

- se recoupe avec une ou plusieurs autres Reformulation - synthèse d'accord

- s'oppose à une ou plusieurs autres Reformulation - synthèse de désaccord

- semble hors sujet Reformulation facilitante
limule
nueva explicación simplificada
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reformulaci¡on facilitadora
Pablo Grosschmid
4nueva explicación simplificada
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reformulaci¡on facilitadora


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nueva explicación simplificada


Explanation:
.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1911
Grading comment
gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search