Maison de quartier

Spanish translation: centro comunitario, centro juvenil, hogar o club o casal para personas mayores/jóvenes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Maison de quartier
Spanish translation:centro comunitario, centro juvenil, hogar o club o casal para personas mayores/jóvenes
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

08:23 Jun 14, 2018
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Maison de quartier
French term or phrase: Maison de quartier
Buenos días,
¿Cuál es la palabra utilizada en España para "Maison de quartier".

Maison de quartier XXXXX

Por ahora tengo Centro comunitario XXXX

Gracias
Sandra Mesa
France
centro comunitario, centro juvenil, hogar o club o casal para personas mayores/jóvenes
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Centro municipal de distrito
MÓNICA GALLEGO
3centro comunitario, centro juvenil, hogar o club o casal para personas mayores/jóvenes
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centro comunitario, centro juvenil, hogar o club o casal para personas mayores/jóvenes


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias María José


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Centro municipal de distrito


Explanation:
Sugiero

MÓNICA GALLEGO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Mónica.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search