Salles de sous-commission

Spanish translation: Salas de subcomisión

19:56 Apr 15, 2019
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Cursos de formación y eventos de una empresa
French term or phrase: Salles de sous-commission
Accueillez vos participants en Salle à manger ou dans un salon avec une pause d'accueil
Adaptable à vos envies, au vert, partout en Europe !
Ajouter vos fichiers
Ajouter vos fichiers
Autre
Autre demande
Avant le jour-j
"Avez-vous besoin de salles de sous-commission ?(pour ateliers, workshops, travaux de groupe)
Oui / Non
Continuer"
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:Salas de subcomisión
Explanation:
Parece que en Español se utiliza el mismo término.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 horas (2019-04-16 08:13:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, "español" sin mayúscula inicial.
Selected response from:

María Belén Galán Cabello
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Salas de subcomisión
María Belén Galán Cabello
3 +1salas de reunión/para sus mesas de trabajo
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salas de reunión/para sus mesas de trabajo


Explanation:
Salas de menor tamaño que el salón principal en que se realiza una convención(por ejemplo), para que los subcomités, mesas de trabajo, grupos separados, estudien/deliberen/ o tomen decisiones pertinentes.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Zamorano: Me suena bien
7 mins
  -> Gracias Victor!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Salas de subcomisión


Explanation:
Parece que en Español se utiliza el mismo término.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 horas (2019-04-16 08:13:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, "español" sin mayúscula inicial.


    Reference: http://meetingsandevents.cac.es/museo-de-las-ciencias-princi...
    Reference: http://www.marbellaclub.com/es/eventos/reuniones-y-celebraci...
María Belén Galán Cabello
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf: Saludos https://www.google.es/search?source=hp&ei=OY61XI6LL8TjkgX0uZ...
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search