signature statutaire

Spanish translation: firma estatutaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:signature statutaire
Spanish translation:firma estatutaria
Entered by: Cecilia Civetta

15:26 Oct 5, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
French term or phrase: signature statutaire
Dans un extrait du Registre du Commerce:

Date de constitution: 16/02/2002
Durée: illimitée
Administrateur(s)/gérant(s): Régime de signature statutaire: La société se trouve engagée, soit par la signature individuelle du délégué du conseil, soit par la signature collective des administrateurs.
Irene Vidal
Spain
firma estatutaria
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Cecilia Civetta
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3firma estatutaria
Cecilia Civetta
3firma requerida por Ley
BAmary (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
firma requerida por Ley


Explanation:
Una idea.

BAmary (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
firma estatutaria


Explanation:


Cecilia Civetta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
2 hrs

agree  yves combes
1 day 34 mins

agree  Egmont
3 days 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search