automatisation poussée

Spanish translation: un alto grado de automatización

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:automatisation poussée
Spanish translation:un alto grado de automatización
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

10:23 Oct 11, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / brevet (seringue)
French term or phrase: automatisation poussée
Pour l'aspect coût, l'injecteur comporte des éléments de formes simples et faciles à réaliser, par moulage direct des éléments de l'injecteur ou par usinage des rainures et des empreintes sur des ébauches fabriquées par ailleurs. L'ensemble de ces opérations de fabrications et d'assemblage se prête a une automatisation poussée.
César Cornejo Fuster
un alto grado de automatización
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Cristóbal
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4un alto grado de automatización
Cristóbal del Río Faura
4automatización superior
Ferreira


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
automatisation poussée
un alto grado de automatización


Explanation:
...

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias, Cristóbal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olgagarcia (X)
19 mins
  -> Gracias Olga

agree  Mamie (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mamie

agree  lysiane
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Lysiane

agree  Patricia Posadas
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatisation poussée
automatización superior


Explanation:
Una opción más. Suerte !

Ferreira
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search