misté

Spanish translation: (invité) invitado/a

17:55 Apr 5, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: misté
Me encuentro con la siguiente línea manuscrita de una partida de defunción:
qui lecture faite et ***misté*** à lire l'acte a signé avec nous...

No entiendo la palabra entre ***¿alguien tiene idea de qué puede ser? No es mise, ¿tal vez sea una frase hecha de las partidas de defunción y a alguien le suena? Mil gracias
smorales30
Spanish translation:(invité) invitado/a
Explanation:
quien leída el acta leída el acta e invitado/a a que la leyera/a leerla por sí mismo/a, la firmó conmigo...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 22 mins (2005-04-05 22:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, he repetido \"leída el acta\", je ne l\'ai pas fait exprès!!
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(invité) invitado/a
maría josé mantero obiols
5a quién solicité para que concurriera, pedí, llamé...
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1invité(e)(s)
Claudia Iglesias


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
misté
invité(e)(s)


Explanation:
No sé nada de esto, pero estoy casi segura de que es así:

Exilés en Ile-de-France
... 38 ans, Secrétaire Hospitalière à Clichy-la-Garenne, Boulevard du Général Leclerc, 100, *qui lecture faite et invitée* à lire l’acte, a signé avec Nous, ...
site.voila.fr/egbmn/exil/exilSL.htm

TEXTE DES ACTES
... Dressé le 2 juillet 1961 à 11h20 sur la déclaration de Lucie GASNET femme PARIS 44 ans employée 83 boulevard de l'Hôpital *qui lecture faite et invitée à* ...
christian.bachelet.free.fr/Famille/sour3.html

Desbois - Arduin - Chaix
... Dressé le premier septembre mil neuf cent soixante dix, à seize heures quarante, sur la déclaration du père *qui, lecture faite et invité à lire l'acte*, ...
www.geocities.com/jmdesbois/page1.htm


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
17 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
misté
a quién solicité para que concurriera, pedí, llamé...


Explanation:
A quién solicité que concurriera a la lectura del documento (acto de leer un documento, supongo que legal)y firmó con nosotros.
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
misté
(invité) invitado/a


Explanation:
quien leída el acta leída el acta e invitado/a a que la leyera/a leerla por sí mismo/a, la firmó conmigo...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 22 mins (2005-04-05 22:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, he repetido \"leída el acta\", je ne l\'ai pas fait exprès!!

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
16 hrs

agree  Egmont
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search