couronnes, arceaux, spirales

Spanish translation: cadenas, arcos, espirales (puntos de crochet)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:couronnes, arceaux, spirales
Spanish translation:cadenas, arcos, espirales (puntos de crochet)
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

12:34 Apr 6, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / crafts
French term or phrase: couronnes, arceaux, spirales
puntos de crochet tejidos con lana. ¿Es la traducción más transparente?
Claudia Consigli
cadenas, arcos, espirales (son puntos de crochet)
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Gaby
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coronas, arcos, espirales
Taru
5cadenas, arcos, espirales (son puntos de crochet)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cadenas, arcos, espirales (son puntos de crochet)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias Gaby

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coronas, arcos, espirales


Explanation:
Cuidado que no es lo mismo "cadeneta" o "cadena" (chainette) que corona. La primera es un punto básico de crochet con el cual se efectúan diferentes puntos fantasía, para los cuales se usan la cadeneta, medio punto, etc. En el enlace adjunto tenés todas las explicaciones de todos los "puntos fantasía" que buscás. Espero haber sido clara y poder ayudarte.¡Suerte!
Passion-Crochet
... Les petites couronnes :. Chainette : réaliser un nombre de ml multiple de 6
... 3bs rabattues ensembles en piquant le crochet dans les 3bs centrales du ...
www.passion-crochet.com/points11.html - 28k

Taru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search