molleton ignifugue

Spanish translation: capa base ignífuga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:molleton ignifugue
Spanish translation:capa base ignífuga
Entered by: Egmont

13:53 Apr 6, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / crafts
French term or phrase: molleton ignifugue
"Pour mettre à l'intérieur d'une manique faite à crochet. Matériel isolant. Is se trouve fácilement dans les magasins de bricolage."
¿amianto?
Claudia Consigli
capa base ignífuga
Explanation:
...hecha de amianto usualmente...
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-04-06 14:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muletón ignífugo...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1muletón ignífugo
Mamie (X)
4 +2capa base ignífuga
Egmont


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capa base ignífuga


Explanation:
...hecha de amianto usualmente...
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-04-06 14:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

muletón ignífugo...


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Taru
20 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :=)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muletón ignífugo


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 4 hrs
  -> gracias Aurum.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search