plage contractuelle

Spanish translation: rango/escala contractual

09:50 Sep 22, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: plage contractuelle
Combustión de los gases de una caldera.

Pour les gaz naturels il s’agit de valeurs types prises dans la plage contractuelle à un instant donné.
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Spanish translation:rango/escala contractual
Explanation:
Hola
Encontré esta definición de plage:
Étendue des pressions entre la valeur maximale admissible et la valeur minimale admissible.
Así que yo diría algo como rango/escala/baremo etc.
O cambiaría la frase a algo como "rango de valores admitidos por contrato".
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ilie (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ilie. Me quedé con rango.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gama contractual
Mainapa S.L.
3 +1rango/escala contractual
Ilie (X)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rango/escala contractual


Explanation:
Hola
Encontré esta definición de plage:
Étendue des pressions entre la valeur maximale admissible et la valeur minimale admissible.
Así que yo diría algo como rango/escala/baremo etc.
O cambiaría la frase a algo como "rango de valores admitidos por contrato".
Saludos

Ilie (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ilie. Me quedé con rango.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 days 3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gama contractual


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search