moyens de prélèvement

Spanish translation: medios de extracción

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:moyens de prélèvement
Spanish translation:medios de extracción
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

17:00 May 30, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: moyens de prélèvement
Selon un mode de réalisation, l’installation susmentionnée comprend au moins un puits de production, de préférence une pluralité de puits de production, dans la formation souterraine, lesdits puits de production comprenant au moins une partie des ***moyens de prélèvement*** d’hydrocarbures.

Encuentro toma de muestras, pero no me convence. Y tampoco estoy segura con medios de extracción.
Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
medios de extracción
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4métodos de extracción
SCG traduction
3 +1medios de extracción
Leïla Hicheri


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medios de extracción


Explanation:
suggestion

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Masello Barreiro (X)
0 min
  -> gracias Silvia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search